Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Alik Say

Map of Alik Say Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Alek Sai,Alek Say,Alek Saī,Alek Sāy,Alik Say,Alik Sāy,الک سای, Alik Sāy

Alik Say

Welcome to the Alik Say google satellite map! This ravine(s) is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Alik Sāy. See Alik Say photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Alik Sāy area. This placemark was added 2002-07-17.

Map of Alik Say
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: ravine(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:38
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Alik Say
Places near Alik Say
Jalayir (3.6 km) Jalayir (4.3 km) Jalayir (4.4 km) Jalayir (4.7 km) Khaīrābād (6.1 km) Jalayir (6.4 km) Jalayir (6.6 km) Jalayir (6.8 km) Jalayir (6.8 km) Raḩmatābād (7.3 km) Bāzār Qal‘ah (7.4 km) Juq Hā (7.6 km) Fayẕābād (7.8 km) Jar Qal‘ah (8 km) Jalayir (8.8 km) Dilbar (8.8 km) Tur Danah (9 km) Tōp Khānah Qal‘ah (9.2 km)

Online Dating

Alik Say Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Alik Say, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Alik Say, Afghanistan