-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Kotal-e `Alam Lik

Map of Kotal-e `Alam Lik Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Afamri Pass,Alamlik Pass,Kotal-e `Alam Lik,Kotal-e ‘Alam Līk,Kowtal-e `Alam Lik,Kowtal-e ‘Alam Līk,Kōtal-e ‘Alam Līk,`Alam Lek,Āfamri Pass,کوتل علم لیک,‘Ālam Lek, Kōtal-e ‘Alam Līk

Kotal-e `Alam Lik

Welcome to the Kotal-e `Alam Lik google satellite map! This pass is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e ‘Alam Līk. See Kotal-e `Alam Lik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e ‘Alam Līk area. This placemark was added 2001-11-28.

Map of Kotal-e `Alam Lik
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.88212/64.67983
  • Altitude: 894 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:10
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Kotal-e `Alam Lik
  •  
Places near Kotal-e `Alam Lik
Kārēz (3.2 km) Aqşāy ‘Arab (3.4 km) Aqşāy ‘Arab (4.2 km) Salmālīk (4.4 km) Balīch (5 km) Shāh Qāsimī (6.1 km) Shōrchah (6.2 km) Aqşāy ‘Arab (6.2 km) Āshōr Dēwānah (6.3 km) Aqşāy ‘Arab (6.3 km) Pashah Khān (6.3 km) Kal Qudūgh (6.5 km) Yam Būlāq (6.6 km) Tūkah ‘Alī (6.7 km) Mowkhānī (7.1 km) Yazdān Ţalab (7.4 km) Gardī-e Mīr-e Shikar (7.4 km) Tōrpākhtū (7.5 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e `Alam Lik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e `Alam Lik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e `Alam Lik, Afghanistan