-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Akhvond Baba

Map of Akhvond Baba Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Akhun Baba,Akhvond Baba,Ākhun Bābā,Ākhvond Bābā, Ākhvond Bābā

Akhvond Baba

Welcome to the Akhvond Baba google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ākhvond Bābā. See Akhvond Baba photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ākhvond Bābā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Akhvond Baba
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.81667/64.55167
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:34
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Akhvond Baba
  •  
Places near Akhvond Baba

Online Dating

Akhvond Baba Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Akhvond Baba, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Akhvond Baba, Afghanistan