-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Achik

Map of Achik Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Acek,Achek,Achik,Chashma Achik,اچک, Achik

Achik

Welcome to the Achik google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Achik. See Achik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Achik area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Achik
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.81724/64.19114
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:53
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 18:08
Wiki articles near Achik
  •  
Places near Achik
Achik (0 km) Tāmuchī (2.8 km) Tāmuchī (5.2 km) Qurukh (5.5 km) Kōl (7.9 km) Qarah Qōl (8 km) Jêg Dalik (8.9 km) Sar Band (9 km) Qarah Qōl (9.4 km) Zīān Sāy (9.5 km) Mātū (9.6 km) Shakar Qōl (9.7 km) Bīrkah (9.8 km) Mātū (10.3 km) Yakah Pastah (11.1 km) Kaftar Khān (11.1 km) Kaftar Khān (11.3 km) Kaftar Khān (11.4 km)

Online Dating

Achik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Achik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Achik, Afghanistan