-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Koh-e Ghormol

Map of Koh-e Ghormol Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Ghormol,Kohe Ghormol,Kohe Ghōṟmōl,Kuh-e Ghurmul,Kōh-e Ghōrmōl,Kūh-e Ghūrmūl,کوه غورمول, Kōh-e Ghōrmōl

Koh-e Ghormol

Welcome to the Koh-e Ghormol google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ghōrmōl. See Koh-e Ghormol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ghōrmōl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Ghormol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.21986/64.4981
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:05
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 18:10
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ghormol
  •  
Places near Koh-e Ghormol
Masjidah (2.5 km) Ghāl-e Siyāh (4.2 km) Shaykhhā (4.4 km) Takhākh (4.6 km) Paysh Gayzī (6.7 km) Qishāq-e Pistah’Īstān (6.9 km) Takh-Nayk (7.1 km) Chashmah-ye Ḩūr (7.6 km) Shahnah (8.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Ghormol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Ghormol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ghormol, Afghanistan