-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Koh-e Malghi

Map of Koh-e Malghi Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Malghi,Kohe Malghi,Kuh-e Malghi,Kōh-e Malghī,Kūh-e Malghī,کوه ملغی, Kōh-e Malghī

Koh-e Malghi

Welcome to the Koh-e Malghi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Malghī. See Koh-e Malghi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Malghī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Malghi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.30958/64.46521
  • Altitude: 2442 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:31
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:32
Wiki articles near Koh-e Malghi
  •  
Places near Koh-e Malghi
Dahāneh-ye Chahār Darreh (4.4 km) Ghāl-e Safēd (6 km) Shaykhhā (6.2 km) Paysh Gayzī (7.4 km) Kōrkōrī (7.5 km) Ghāl-e Siyāh (7.9 km) Masjidah (8.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bandar (9.8 km) Bandar-e ‘Abdul Bāqī (10.4 km) Bandar-e ‘Abdul Bāqī (10.9 km) Bandar-e ‘Abdul Bāqī (11.1 km) Sardī (11.6 km) Qishāq-e Pistah’Īstān (11.6 km) Bandar-e Mullāhā (12 km) Pāy Sūr (12.3 km) Pāy Sūr (12.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Malghi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Malghi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Malghi, Afghanistan