-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Kotal-e Doghmast

Map of Kotal-e Doghmast Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Doghmast,Kotal-i-Doghmast,Kotal-i-Ḏōghmast,Kowtal-e Dowghmast,Kōtal-e Dōghmast,کوتل دوغمست, Kōtal-e Dōghmast

Kotal-e Doghmast

Welcome to the Kotal-e Doghmast google satellite map! This pass is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Dōghmast. See Kotal-e Doghmast photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Dōghmast area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kotal-e Doghmast
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.49427/64.15799
  • Altitude: 2910 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:34
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 19:25
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Doghmast
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Doghmast
Maīdānak (7.7 km) Tāsh Būlāq (8 km) Shākh (9.7 km) Ghurī (10.9 km) Alāt (11 km) Alāt (11.5 km) Shākh (12.6 km) Zīārat Gāh (12.7 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Doghmast Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Doghmast, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Doghmast, Afghanistan