Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Darah-ye Shaymurgh

Map of Darah-ye Shaymurgh Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Shaymurgh,Darrah-i-Semurgh,Darrah-i-Sēmurgh,Darreh-ye Simorgh,Darreh-ye Sīmorgh,درۀ شیمرغ, Darah-ye Shaymurgh

Darah-ye Shaymurgh

Welcome to the Darah-ye Shaymurgh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Shaymurgh. See Darah-ye Shaymurgh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Shaymurgh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Shaymurgh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:57
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Shaymurgh
Places near Darah-ye Shaymurgh

Online Dating

Darah-ye Shaymurgh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Shaymurgh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Shaymurgh, Afghanistan