Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Laqman

Map of Laqman Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Laqmān


Welcome to the Laqman google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Laqmān. See Laqman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Laqmān area. This placemark was added 2002-07-17.

Map of Laqman
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:44
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Laqman
Places near Laqman
Laqmān (0.1 km) Laqmān (1.1 km) Laqmān (2 km) Sumlī (2.2 km) Laqmān (3.7 km) Juma Bazar (5 km) Murchaghal (6 km) Tāsh Qal‘ah Ghan (6.4 km) Luqmān (8.1 km) Qizil Qishlāq (8.1 km) Khwājah Qushurī (8.4 km) Shū Bākhtū (8.7 km) Kuhnah Qal‘ah (8.8 km) Khowtar Khān (8.9 km) Mughay Tū (9 km) Āstānah (9.1 km) Kusah Qal‘ah (9.3 km) Katah Qishlāq (9.6 km)

Online Dating

Laqman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Laqman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Laqman, Afghanistan