-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Aq Mazar

Map of Aq Mazar Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aq Mazar,Āq Mazār,آق مزار, Āq Mazār

Aq Mazar

Welcome to the Aq Mazar google satellite map! This hill is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āq Mazār. See Aq Mazar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āq Mazār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Aq Mazar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.04612/65.06852
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:44
  • Sunrise: 07:17
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Aq Mazar
  •  
Places near Aq Mazar
Khowtar Khān (1.6 km) Pīkīrasīn (2.4 km) Mōrchah Ghāl (2.6 km) Mōrchah Ghāl (3 km) Tāsh Qal‘ah Ghan (4.8 km) Simlīk (5.7 km) Chihil Qūdūq (7.5 km) Laqmān (8.2 km) Simlīk (8.2 km) Murchaghal (8.2 km) Sumlī (8.4 km) Katah Tāsh (8.9 km) Laqmān (9 km) Laqmān (9.4 km) Arpatū Kōtal (9.6 km) Ḩasan Qūdūq (10 km) Laqmān (10.2 km) Muḩammad Dūjahī (10.2 km)

Online Dating

Aq Mazar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Aq Mazar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Aq Mazar, Afghanistan