Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Morchah Ghal

Map of Morchah Ghal Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Morchaghal (2),Morchah Ghal,Mōrchah Ghāl,مورچه غال, Mōrchah Ghāl

Morchah Ghal

Welcome to the Morchah Ghal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mōrchah Ghāl. See Morchah Ghal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mōrchah Ghāl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Morchah Ghal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:15
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Morchah Ghal
Places near Morchah Ghal

Online Dating

Morchah Ghal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Morchah Ghal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Morchah Ghal, Afghanistan