Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Shah Pisan

Map of Shah Pisan Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shah Pesan,Shah Pisan,Shāh Pesan,Shāh Pisan,شاه پسن, Shāh Pisan

Shah Pisan

Welcome to the Shah Pisan google satellite map! This locality is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāh Pisan. See Shah Pisan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāh Pisan area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shah Pisan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:30
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Shah Pisan
Places near Shah Pisan

Online Dating

Shah Pisan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shah Pisan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shah Pisan, Afghanistan