-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Dasht-e Poshteh

Map of Dasht-e Poshteh Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Poshteh,Dasht-i-Pushta, Dasht-e Poshteh

Dasht-e Poshteh

Welcome to the Dasht-e Poshteh google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Poshteh. See Dasht-e Poshteh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Poshteh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Dasht-e Poshteh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.25/64.92778
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:53
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Poshteh
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Poshteh

Online Dating

Dasht-e Poshteh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Poshteh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Poshteh, Afghanistan