Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Chahar Shangho

Map of Chahar Shangho Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chahar Shangho,Chahar Shanghow (2),Chahār Shanghow (2),Chahār Shanghō,Char Shanghow (2),Chār Shanghow (2),چهار شنغو, Chahār Shanghō

Chahar Shangho

Welcome to the Chahar Shangho google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chahār Shanghō. See Chahar Shangho photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chahār Shanghō area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chahar Shangho
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:10
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Chahar Shangho
Places near Chahar Shangho

Online Dating

Chahar Shangho Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chahar Shangho, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chahar Shangho, Afghanistan