Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Chashmah-ye Chaw Chah

Map of Chashmah-ye Chaw Chah Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casma-i-Caw Cah,Casma-i-Cāw Cāh,Chashmah-ye Chaw Chah,Chashmah-ye Chāw Chāh,Cheshmeh-ye Caw Cah,Cheshmeh-ye Cāw Cāh,چشمۀ چاو چاه, Chashmah-ye Chāw Chāh

Chashmah-ye Chaw Chah

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Chaw Chah google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Chāw Chāh. See Chashmah-ye Chaw Chah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Chāw Chāh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chashmah-ye Chaw Chah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:19
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Chaw Chah
Places near Chashmah-ye Chaw Chah

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Chaw Chah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chashmah-ye Chaw Chah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Chaw Chah, Afghanistan