Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Kotal-e Palang Khan

Map of Kotal-e Palang Khan Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Palang Khan,Kotal-i-Palang Khan,Kotal-i-Pālang Khān,Kowtal-e Palang Khan,Kowtal-e Palang Khān,Kōtal-e Palang Khān,کوتل پلنگ خان, Kōtal-e Palang Khān

Kotal-e Palang Khan

Welcome to the Kotal-e Palang Khan google satellite map! This pass is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Palang Khān. See Kotal-e Palang Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Palang Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kotal-e Palang Khan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2696 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:04
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Palang Khan
Places near Kotal-e Palang Khan

Online Dating

Kotal-e Palang Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Palang Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Palang Khan, Afghanistan