Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Koh-e Band-e Mazar

Map of Koh-e Band-e Mazar Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Deh-e Mazar,Deh-e Mazār,Koh-e Band-e Mazar,Koh-i-Band-i- Mazar,Koh-i-Band-i- Mazāṟ,Kuh-e Band-e Mazar,Kōh-e Band-e Mazār,Kūh-e Band-e Mazār,ده مزار,کوه بند مزار, Kōh-e Band-e Mazār

Koh-e Band-e Mazar

Welcome to the Koh-e Band-e Mazar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Band-e Mazār. See Koh-e Band-e Mazar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Band-e Mazār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Band-e Mazar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2907 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:20
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Koh-e Band-e Mazar
Places near Koh-e Band-e Mazar

Online Dating

Koh-e Band-e Mazar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Band-e Mazar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Band-e Mazar, Afghanistan