Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Kotal-e Band-e Mazar

Map of Kotal-e Band-e Mazar Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Band-e Mazar,Kotal-i-Band-i- Mazar,Kotal-i-Band-i- Mazār,Kowtal-e Band-e Mazar,Kowtal-e Band-e Mazāṟ,Kōtal-e Band-e Mazār,کوتل بند مزار, Kōtal-e Band-e Mazār

Kotal-e Band-e Mazar

Welcome to the Kotal-e Band-e Mazar google satellite map! This pass is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Band-e Mazār. See Kotal-e Band-e Mazar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Band-e Mazār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kotal-e Band-e Mazar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:09
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Band-e Mazar
Places near Kotal-e Band-e Mazar

Online Dating

Kotal-e Band-e Mazar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Band-e Mazar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Band-e Mazar, Afghanistan