Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Chah-e Ghurian

Map of Chah-e Ghurian Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chah-e Ghurian,Chah-e Ghuryan,Chah-i-Ghuryan,Chāh-e Ghūryān,Chāh-e Ghūrīān,Chāh-i-Ghūryān,چاه غوریان, Chāh-e Ghūrīān

Chah-e Ghurian

Welcome to the Chah-e Ghurian google satellite map! This well is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Ghūrīān. See Chah-e Ghurian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Ghūrīān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chah-e Ghurian
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:37
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Chah-e Ghurian
Places near Chah-e Ghurian

Online Dating

Chah-e Ghurian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chah-e Ghurian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Ghurian, Afghanistan