Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Kotal-e Khawal

Map of Kotal-e Khawal Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Khawal,Kotal-i-Khaval,Kotal-i-Khavāl,Kowtal-e Khaval,Kowtal-e Khavāl,Kōtal-e Khawāl,کوتل خوال, Kōtal-e Khawāl

Kotal-e Khawal

Welcome to the Kotal-e Khawal google satellite map! This pass is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Khawāl. See Kotal-e Khawal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Khawāl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kotal-e Khawal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2430 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:42
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Khawal
Places near Kotal-e Khawal

Online Dating

Kotal-e Khawal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Khawal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Khawal, Afghanistan