Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Kotal-e Chashmah-ye Surakh

Map of Kotal-e Chashmah-ye Surakh Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Chashmah-ye Sorkh,Kotal-e Chashmah-ye Surakh,Kotal-i-Casma-i- Surakh,Kotal-i-Casma-i- Suṟākh,Kowtal-e Cheshmeh-ye Surakh,Kowtal-e Cheshmeh-ye Surākh,Kōtal-e Chashmah-ye Sorkh,Kōtal-e Chashmah-ye Sūrākh,کوتل چشمۀ سرخ,کوتل چشمۀ سوراخ, Kōtal-e Chashmah-ye Sūrākh

Kotal-e Chashmah-ye Surakh

Welcome to the Kotal-e Chashmah-ye Surakh google satellite map! This pass is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Chashmah-ye Sūrākh. See Kotal-e Chashmah-ye Surakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Chashmah-ye Sūrākh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kotal-e Chashmah-ye Surakh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2419 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:42
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Chashmah-ye Surakh
Places near Kotal-e Chashmah-ye Surakh

Online Dating

Kotal-e Chashmah-ye Surakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Chashmah-ye Surakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Chashmah-ye Surakh, Afghanistan