-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Rod-e Qarah Khwajah

Map of Rod-e Qarah Khwajah Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Qarah Khwajah,Rod-i-Qara Khwaja,Rud-e Qareh Khvajeh,Rōd-e Qarah Khwājah,Rūd-e Qareh Khvājeh,رود قره خواجه,Ṟōḏ-i-Qaṟa Khwāja, Rōd-e Qarah Khwājah

Rod-e Qarah Khwajah

Welcome to the Rod-e Qarah Khwajah google satellite map! This stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Qarah Khwājah. See Rod-e Qarah Khwajah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Qarah Khwājah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Rod-e Qarah Khwajah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.52918/64.83814
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:34
  • Sunrise: 06:41
  • Sunset: 18:05
Wiki articles near Rod-e Qarah Khwajah
  •  
Places near Rod-e Qarah Khwajah
Tilān (2.7 km) Quraz (7.7 km) Sar-e Ḩowẕ (8.8 km) Sang-e Zard (10.1 km) Yakah Tūt (10.9 km) Āq-e ‘Abdul (10.9 km) Yakah Tūt (11.9 km) Gurzan (13.5 km) Qaflān Darah (13.8 km) Parkhīsh (14.7 km) Sar-e Baysh (14.8 km) Buzdānak (15 km) Sarzar (15.2 km) Parkhīsh (15.8 km) Lāsh (15.8 km) Dōkānchah (15.8 km) Qaryeh-e Sangīn (16 km) Gildān (16 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Qarah Khwajah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Qarah Khwajah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Qarah Khwajah, Afghanistan