-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Selseleh-ye Band-e Torkestan

Map of Selseleh-ye Band-e Torkestan Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Selsela-i-Band-i-Turkistan,Selsela-i-Band-i-Tuṟkistān,Selseleh-ye Band-e Torkestan,Selseleh-ye Band-e Torkestān, Selseleh-ye Band-e Torkestān

Selseleh-ye Band-e Torkestan

Welcome to the Selseleh-ye Band-e Torkestan google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Selseleh-ye Band-e Torkestān. See Selseleh-ye Band-e Torkestan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Selseleh-ye Band-e Torkestān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Selseleh-ye Band-e Torkestan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.51444/64.95222
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:04
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 18:28
Wiki articles near Selseleh-ye Band-e Torkestan
  •  
Places near Selseleh-ye Band-e Torkestan
Dōkānchah (7.1 km) Hashtumīn (10.3 km) Ābparān (11.5 km) Sar-e Masjid (12 km) Sar-e Masjid (12.3 km) Gurzan (12.4 km) Tilān (13.2 km) Darah-ye Murghābī (13.9 km) Gharjī (14.1 km) Ghulām Bāf (14.7 km) Surkhak (14.7 km) Kaykak (15 km) Quraz (15.2 km) Āb Bārīk (15.3 km) Sang-e Zard (16.2 km) Dahān-e Darah (16.2 km) Yakah Tūt (16.3 km) Yakah Tūt (16.8 km)

Online Dating

Selseleh-ye Band-e Torkestan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Selseleh-ye Band-e Torkestan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Selseleh-ye Band-e Torkestan, Afghanistan