Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Kotal-e Taghandak

Map of Kotal-e Taghandak Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Taghandak,Kotal-i-Taghandak,Kotal-i-Taghanḏak,Kowtal-e Taghandak,Kōtal-e Taghandak,کوتل تغندک, Kōtal-e Taghandak

Kotal-e Taghandak

Welcome to the Kotal-e Taghandak google satellite map! This pass is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Taghandak. See Kotal-e Taghandak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Taghandak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kotal-e Taghandak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2392 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:55
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Taghandak
Places near Kotal-e Taghandak

Online Dating

Kotal-e Taghandak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Taghandak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Taghandak, Afghanistan