-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Mazar-e Jurghaytu

Map of Mazar-e Jurghaytu Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mazar-e Jorghaytu,Mazar-e Jurghaytu,Mazar-i-Jurghaytu,Mazār-e Jorghāytū,Mazār-e Jurghaytū,Mazār-i-Juṟghaytu,مزار جرغی تو, Mazār-e Jurghaytū

Mazar-e Jurghaytu

Welcome to the Mazar-e Jurghaytu google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mazār-e Jurghaytū. See Mazar-e Jurghaytu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mazār-e Jurghaytū area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Mazar-e Jurghaytu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.59834/64.80865
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:05
  • Sunrise: 07:10
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Mazar-e Jurghaytu
  •  
Places near Mazar-e Jurghaytu
Quraz (0.8 km) Sang-e Zard (3 km) Sar-e Ḩowẕ (3 km) Āq-e ‘Abdul (4.1 km) Yakah Tūt (4.1 km) Yakah Tūt (5.3 km) Tilān (6.8 km) Buzdānak (7.6 km) Qaflān Darah (8 km) Parkhīsh (9.1 km) Qarghagī (9.2 km) Parkhīsh (9.9 km) Yak Āb (10 km) Rahī (10 km) Awdak (10.4 km) Ghulām Bāf (11.9 km) Batow-e Bālā (13.2 km) Jējī (13.3 km)

Online Dating

Mazar-e Jurghaytu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mazar-e Jurghaytu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mazar-e Jurghaytu, Afghanistan