-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Kol-e Jayah

Map of Kol-e Jayah Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kol-e Jayah,Kol-i-Jya,Kowl-e Jyah,Kōl-e Jayah,کول جیه, Kōl-e Jayah

Kol-e Jayah

Welcome to the Kol-e Jayah google satellite map! This intermittent pond is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōl-e Jayah. See Kol-e Jayah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōl-e Jayah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kol-e Jayah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent pond
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.57651/64.84006
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:06
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 19:31
Wiki articles near Kol-e Jayah
  •  
Places near Kol-e Jayah
Quraz (3 km) Sang-e Zard (4.9 km) Tilān (5.2 km) Yakah Tūt (5.7 km) Sar-e Ḩowẕ (6 km) Yakah Tūt (6.7 km) Āq-e ‘Abdul (7.6 km) Qaflān Darah (8.7 km) Parkhīsh (9.6 km) Buzdānak (9.8 km) Parkhīsh (10.7 km) Ghulām Bāf (11.6 km) Qarghagī (12.5 km) Awdak (13.2 km) Yak Āb (13.7 km) Rahī (13.8 km) Ghulām Bāf (14.5 km) Ghulām Bāf (14.5 km)

Online Dating

Kol-e Jayah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kol-e Jayah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kol-e Jayah, Afghanistan