Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Rud-e Cholam Baf

Map of Rud-e Cholam Baf Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-i-Ghulam Baf,Rud-e Cholam Baf,Rūd-e Cholām Bāf,Ṟōḏ-i-Ghulām Bāf, Rūd-e Cholām Bāf

Rud-e Cholam Baf

Welcome to the Rud-e Cholam Baf google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rūd-e Cholām Bāf. See Rud-e Cholam Baf photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rūd-e Cholām Bāf area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Rud-e Cholam Baf
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:45
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Rud-e Cholam Baf
Places near Rud-e Cholam Baf

Online Dating

Rud-e Cholam Baf Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rud-e Cholam Baf, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rud-e Cholam Baf, Afghanistan