-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Chashmah-ye Parkhish

Map of Chashmah-ye Parkhish Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casma-i-Parkhis,Casma-i-Paṟkhis,Chashmah-ye Parkhish,Cheshmeh-ye Parkhish,Cheshmeh-ye Parkhīsh,چشمۀ پرخش, Chashmah-ye Parkhish

Chashmah-ye Parkhish

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Parkhish google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Parkhish. See Chashmah-ye Parkhish photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Parkhish area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chashmah-ye Parkhish
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.6823/64.87112
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:22
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 19:25
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Parkhish
  •  
Places near Chashmah-ye Parkhish
Parkhīsh (1.7 km) Parkhīsh (2.9 km) Āq Darah (3.5 km) Qaflān Darah (3.5 km) Buzdānak (4.3 km) Ghulām Bāf (4.4 km) Parkhīsh (4.4 km) Ghulām Bāf (5.1 km) Yakah Tūt (5.6 km) Awdak (6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Nīāz Bēg (6.5 km) Yakah Tūt (6.8 km) Parkhīsh (7.1 km) Batow-ye Bālā (7.4 km) Takht-e Zaghan (7.9 km) Sang-e Zard (8 km) Qarghagī (8.4 km) Batow-e Bālā (8.8 km)

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Parkhish Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chashmah-ye Parkhish, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Parkhish, Afghanistan