-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Batow-e Bala

Map of Batow-e Bala Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bataw Bala,Bataw Bālā,Bataw-e Bala,Bataw-e Bālā,Batow-e Bala,Batow-e Bālā,بتو بالا, Batow-e Bālā

Batow-e Bala

Welcome to the Batow-e Bala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Batow-e Bālā. See Batow-e Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Batow-e Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Batow-e Bala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.71516/64.78214
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:32
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 18:32
Wiki articles near Batow-e Bala
  •  
Places near Batow-e Bala

Online Dating

Batow-e Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Batow-e Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Batow-e Bala, Afghanistan