-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Kuh-e Zargar

Map of Kuh-e Zargar Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-i-Zargar,Koh-i-Zaṟgaṟ,Kuh-e Zargar,Kūh-e Zargar, Kūh-e Zargar

Kuh-e Zargar

Welcome to the Kuh-e Zargar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Zargar. See Kuh-e Zargar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Zargar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kuh-e Zargar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.73056/64.60833
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:49
  • Sunrise: 04:57
  • Sunset: 19:33
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Zargar
  •  
Places near Kuh-e Zargar
Ḩalwā Khōr (4.5 km) Mēsh Mast (4.6 km) Hazārah Mīr-e Shikar (5.1 km) Abdāl-e Pāshā Khān (5.4 km) Ghal Mūrī (5.7 km) Kowkā (5.9 km) Barātī (6.2 km) Atī Saluq (6.3 km) Kōrdā Qal‘ah (6.6 km) Mēsh Mast (6.6 km) Khwājah Dānah (6.7 km) Atī Saluq (6.8 km) Ḩalwā Khōr (7 km) Kukutal (7.1 km) Yakah Khānah (7.5 km) Şayyād-e Allāh Qōl (7.5 km) Kowkā (7.6 km) Chaqil Qishlāq (7.6 km)

Online Dating

Kuh-e Zargar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kuh-e Zargar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Zargar, Afghanistan