-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Mantaqeh-ye Kurda Qal`eh

Map of Mantaqeh-ye Kurda Qal`eh Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mantaqa-i-Korda Qal'a,Mantaqa-i-Kōṟḏā Qal’a,Mantaqeh-ye Kurda Qal`eh,Manţaqeh-ye Kūrdā Qal‘eh, Manţaqeh-ye Kūrdā Qal‘eh

Mantaqeh-ye Kurda Qal`eh

Welcome to the Mantaqeh-ye Kurda Qal`eh google satellite map! This locality is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Manţaqeh-ye Kūrdā Qal‘eh. See Mantaqeh-ye Kurda Qal`eh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Manţaqeh-ye Kūrdā Qal‘eh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Mantaqeh-ye Kurda Qal`eh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.76667/64.53333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:18
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Mantaqeh-ye Kurda Qal`eh
  •  
Places near Mantaqeh-ye Kurda Qal`eh
Chaqil Qishlāq (0.3 km) Yakah Khānah (0.9 km) Itī Wurūq (2.1 km) Kōrdā Qal‘ah (2.1 km) Atī Saluq (3.1 km) Qilishlī (3.7 km) Atī Saluq (3.8 km) Qarah Tanah (4.1 km) Ibād-e Qarah Tanah (4.2 km) Barātī Chalaghay (4.5 km) Surf ‘Alī (4.6 km) Khwājah Dānah (4.8 km) Atī Saluq (5.3 km) Qarah Ghōylī (5.5 km) Abdāl-e Pāshā Khān (5.5 km) Nūghaylī Bālā (5.6 km) Ākhund Bābā (5.9 km) Atī Saluq (6.2 km)

Online Dating

Mantaqeh-ye Kurda Qal`eh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mantaqeh-ye Kurda Qal`eh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mantaqeh-ye Kurda Qal`eh, Afghanistan