-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Rud-e Owmakay

Map of Rud-e Owmakay Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-i-Umakay,Rud-e Owmakay,Rūd-e Owmakay,Ṟōḏ-i-Ūmakay, Rūd-e Owmakay

Rud-e Owmakay

Welcome to the Rud-e Owmakay google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rūd-e Owmakay. See Rud-e Owmakay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rūd-e Owmakay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Rud-e Owmakay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.7825/64.63167
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:08
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 19:31
Wiki articles near Rud-e Owmakay
  •  
Places near Rud-e Owmakay
Kukutal (1.6 km) Darband (2.1 km) Hazārah Mīr-e Shikar (2.2 km) Ūmakay (3.7 km) Ghal Mūrī (4.4 km) Khwājah Dānah (4.7 km) Mōkhurdtarak (4.7 km) Kūlanī (4.8 km) Jēwanī (5.1 km) Gardī-e Mīr-e Shikar (5.2 km) Mowkhānī (5.8 km) Tūkah ‘Alī (6.4 km) Aqşāy ‘Arab (6.6 km) Nūghaylī Bālā (6.8 km) Dargak (7.1 km) Aqşāy ‘Arab (7.4 km) Qarah Tanah (7.5 km) Shay Khān (7.5 km)

Online Dating

Rud-e Owmakay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rud-e Owmakay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rud-e Owmakay, Afghanistan