Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Rud-e Kamareh

Map of Rud-e Kamareh Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-i-Kamarah,Rud-e Kamareh,Rūd-e Kamareh,Ṟōḏ-i-Kamaṟah, Rūd-e Kamareh

Rud-e Kamareh

Welcome to the Rud-e Kamareh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rūd-e Kamareh. See Rud-e Kamareh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rūd-e Kamareh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Rud-e Kamareh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:37
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Rud-e Kamareh
Places near Rud-e Kamareh

Online Dating

Rud-e Kamareh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rud-e Kamareh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rud-e Kamareh, Afghanistan