-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Mazar-e Katah Khwajah

Map of Mazar-e Katah Khwajah Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mazar-e Katah Khvajeh,Mazar-e Katah Khwajah,Mazar-i-Kata Khwaja,Mazār-e Katah Khvājeh,Mazār-e Katah Khwājah,Mazāṟ-i-Kata Khwāja,مزار کته خواجه, Mazār-e Katah Khwājah

Mazar-e Katah Khwajah

Welcome to the Mazar-e Katah Khwajah google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mazār-e Katah Khwājah. See Mazar-e Katah Khwajah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mazār-e Katah Khwājah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Mazar-e Katah Khwajah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.86031/64.69976
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:00
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Mazar-e Katah Khwajah
  •  
Places near Mazar-e Katah Khwajah
Kārēz (0.2 km) Balīch (2 km) Kal Qudūgh (3.5 km) Aqşāy ‘Arab (4 km) Pashah Khān (4.5 km) Mowkhānī (5.1 km) Kōh-e Pashah Khān (5.6 km) Barātī (6.2 km) Aqşāy ‘Arab (6.3 km) Pashah Khān (6.3 km) Kamarak (6.3 km) Aqşāy ‘Arab (6.5 km) Yam Būlāq (6.7 km) Aqşāy ‘Arab (6.9 km) Mōkhurdtarak (7.1 km) Yam Būlāq (7.1 km) Gardī-e Mīr-e Shikar (7.2 km) Shāh Qāsimī (7.2 km)

Online Dating

Mazar-e Katah Khwajah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mazar-e Katah Khwajah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mazar-e Katah Khwajah, Afghanistan