-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Cheshmeh-ye Umakay

Map of Cheshmeh-ye Umakay Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casma-i-Umakay,Casma-i-Ūmakay,Cheshmeh-ye Umakay,Cheshmeh-ye Ūmakay, Cheshmeh-ye Ūmakay

Cheshmeh-ye Umakay

Welcome to the Cheshmeh-ye Umakay google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Cheshmeh-ye Ūmakay. See Cheshmeh-ye Umakay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Cheshmeh-ye Ūmakay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Cheshmeh-ye Umakay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.81111/64.63333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:13
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 19:33
Wiki articles near Cheshmeh-ye Umakay
  •  
Places near Cheshmeh-ye Umakay
Ūmakay (0.6 km) Darband (1.3 km) Gardī-e Mīr-e Shikar (2 km) Kukutal (2.2 km) Aqşāy ‘Arab (3.4 km) Mowkhānī (4.2 km) Aqşāy ‘Arab (4.3 km) Mōkhurdtarak (4.5 km) Aqşāy ‘Arab (4.8 km) Kūlanī (5 km) Hazārah Mīr-e Shikar (5.2 km) Shāh Qāsimī (5.3 km) Khwājah Dānah (5.5 km) Nūghaylī Bālā (6.2 km) Jēwanī (6.3 km) Shay Khān (6.3 km) Ghal Mūrī (7.1 km) Ākhund Bābā (7.1 km)

Online Dating

Cheshmeh-ye Umakay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Cheshmeh-ye Umakay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Cheshmeh-ye Umakay, Afghanistan