-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Kotal-e `Arab Khanah

Map of Kotal-e `Arab Khanah Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e `Arab Khanah,Kotal-e `Arab Khaneh,Kotal-e ‘Arab Khāneh,Kotal-i-Arab Khana,Kotal-i-Aṟab Khāna,Kōtal-e ‘Arab Khānah,کوتل عرب خانه, Kōtal-e ‘Arab Khānah

Kotal-e `Arab Khanah

Welcome to the Kotal-e `Arab Khanah google satellite map! This pass is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e ‘Arab Khānah. See Kotal-e `Arab Khanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e ‘Arab Khānah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kotal-e `Arab Khanah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.86098/64.63864
  • Altitude: 889 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:49
  • Sunrise: 07:18
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Kotal-e `Arab Khanah
  •  
Places near Kotal-e `Arab Khanah
Shāh Qāsimī (1.8 km) Aqşāy ‘Arab (1.9 km) Aqşāy ‘Arab (2.1 km) Aqşāy ‘Arab (2.2 km) Gardī-e Mīr-e Shikar (3.6 km) Aqşāy ‘Arab (4.2 km) Ūmakay (5.1 km) Salmālīk (5.5 km) Chaghatay (5.5 km) Kārēz (5.6 km) Chugūmat (6 km) Mowkhānī (6 km) Shōrchah (6.2 km) Balīch (6.7 km) Darband (6.7 km) Tūkah ‘Alī (7 km) Kukutal (7.6 km) Āshōr Dēwānah (7.6 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e `Arab Khanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e `Arab Khanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e `Arab Khanah, Afghanistan