-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Rod-e Umakay

Map of Rod-e Umakay Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Umakay,Rod-i-Umakay,Rud-e Owmakay,Rud-e Umakay,Rōd-e Ūmakay,Rūd-e Owmakay,Rūd-e Ūmakay,رود اومکی,Ṟōḏ-i-Ūmakay, Rōd-e Ūmakay

Rod-e Umakay

Welcome to the Rod-e Umakay google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Ūmakay. See Rod-e Umakay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Ūmakay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Rod-e Umakay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.97682/64.5565
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:57
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Rod-e Umakay
  •  
Places near Rod-e Umakay

Online Dating

Rod-e Umakay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Umakay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Umakay, Afghanistan