Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Kotal-e Shirinak

Map of Kotal-e Shirinak Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Shirinak,Kotal-i-Sirinak,Kotal-i-Sīṟinak,Kowtal-e Shirinak,Kowtal-e Shīrīnak,Kōtal-e Shīrīnak,کوتل شیرینک, Kōtal-e Shīrīnak

Kotal-e Shirinak

Welcome to the Kotal-e Shirinak google satellite map! This pass is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Shīrīnak. See Kotal-e Shirinak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Shīrīnak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kotal-e Shirinak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 892 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:02
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Shirinak
Places near Kotal-e Shirinak

Online Dating

Kotal-e Shirinak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Shirinak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Shirinak, Afghanistan