-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Howz-e Ma`abir

Map of Howz-e Ma`abir Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hawdz-i-Ma'aber,Howz-e Ma`aber,Howz-e Ma`abir,حوض معابر,Ḩawḏẕ-i-Ma’ābeṟ,Ḩowẕ-e Ma‘āber,Ḩowẕ-e Ma‘ābir, Ḩowẕ-e Ma‘ābir

Howz-e Ma`abir

Welcome to the Howz-e Ma`abir google satellite map! This water tank is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩowẕ-e Ma‘ābir. See Howz-e Ma`abir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩowẕ-e Ma‘ābir area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Howz-e Ma`abir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: water tank
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.8553/64.58133
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:31
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 18:33
Wiki articles near Howz-e Ma`abir
  •  
Places near Howz-e Ma`abir
Chugūmat (1 km) Chaghatay (2.8 km) Khudāīmat (2.9 km) Shōrān (3.1 km) Shāh Qāsimī (3.5 km) Shay Khān (3.9 km) Aqşāy ‘Arab (3.9 km) Nūghaylī Pā’īn (4.3 km) Hazārah Qishlāq (4.4 km) ‘Alāqahdārī-ye Almār (4.7 km) Aqşāy ‘Arab (4.7 km) Ākhund Bābā (4.9 km) Nūghaylī Bālā (5.2 km) Gardī-e Mīr-e Shikar (5.3 km) Dēwānah Khānah (5.4 km) Tah-ye Jam (5.8 km) Jilgildah (6.1 km) Ūmakay (6.2 km)

Online Dating

Howz-e Ma`abir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Howz-e Ma`abir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Howz-e Ma`abir, Afghanistan