Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Chah-e Sham Baba

Map of Chah-e Sham Baba Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cah-i-Sam Baba,Chah-e Sham Baba,Chāh-e Shām Bābā,Cāh-i-Sām Bābā,چاه شام بابا, Chāh-e Shām Bābā

Chah-e Sham Baba

Welcome to the Chah-e Sham Baba google satellite map! This well is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Shām Bābā. See Chah-e Sham Baba photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Shām Bābā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chah-e Sham Baba
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:39
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Chah-e Sham Baba
Places near Chah-e Sham Baba

Online Dating

Chah-e Sham Baba Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chah-e Sham Baba, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Sham Baba, Afghanistan