-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Drya-ye Aqsay

Map of Drya-ye Aqsay Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darya-i-Aqsay,Darya-i-Aqsāy, Dryā-ye Aqşāy

Drya-ye Aqsay

Welcome to the Drya-ye Aqsay google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dryā-ye Aqşāy. See Drya-ye Aqsay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dryā-ye Aqşāy area. This placemark was added 2002-04-01.

Map of Drya-ye Aqsay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.93333/64.63333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:48
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 18:31
Wiki articles near Drya-ye Aqsay
  •  
Places near Drya-ye Aqsay
Āshōr Dēwānah (0.9 km) Tūkah ‘Alī (1.3 km) Najak (1.5 km) Shōrchah (2.1 km) Balīch (2.7 km) Salmālīk (2.8 km) Aqşāy ‘Arab (4.1 km) Yazdān Ţalab (5 km) Qalōgh (6 km) Gūpī-ye Mīr-e Shikār (6 km) Umarā (6.4 km) Patābād (7.3 km) Chaghatay (7.4 km) Tagāb Kūlāt (7.4 km) Shāh Qāsimī (8.5 km) Langar (8.9 km) Khōsh Bāy (9 km) Chāh-e Shōrān (9.1 km)

Online Dating

Drya-ye Aqsay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Drya-ye Aqsay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Drya-ye Aqsay, Afghanistan