Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Maymaneh Airfield

Map of Maymaneh Airfield Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Maimana Airfield,Maimanah Airfield,Maymaneh Airfield,Maīmanah Airfield, Maymaneh Airfield

Maymaneh Airfield

Welcome to the Maymaneh Airfield google satellite map! This airfield is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maymaneh Airfield. See Maymaneh Airfield photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maymaneh Airfield area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Maymaneh Airfield
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: airfield
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:29
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Maymaneh Airfield
Places near Maymaneh Airfield

Online Dating

Maymaneh Airfield Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Maymaneh Airfield, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Maymaneh Airfield, Afghanistan