-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Nowabad

Map of Nowabad Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naw Abad,Naw Ābād,Now Abad,Now Ābād,Nowabad,Nowābād,نو آباد, Nowābād

Nowabad

Welcome to the Nowabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nowābād. See Nowabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nowābād area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Nowabad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.9146/64.81896
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:30
  • Sunrise: 05:31
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near Nowabad
  •  
Places near Nowabad
Nowābād (0 km) Deh ‘Azīzān (0.6 km) Balūch Shāh Nādir (0.7 km) Injilāt (0.8 km) Himatābād (1.6 km) Gul Khānah (1.8 km) Wunchalāt (1.9 km) Qaryah-ye Kōhī (2.1 km) Dahan-e Darah (2.5 km) Shāh Fōlād (2.5 km) Talāsh Khān (2.5 km) Sayyidān (2.6 km) Quţūr (2.8 km) Āq Machīṯ (2.9 km) Afghān Kōṯ (2.9 km) Imām Şāḩib (3 km) Charmgar Khānah (3.2 km) Maymana (3.3 km)

Online Dating

Nowabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nowabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nowabad, Afghanistan