-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Kotal-e Katah Kam

Map of Kotal-e Katah Kam Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Katah Kam,Kotal-i-Kattakam,Kowtal-e Kattakam,Kōtal-e Katah Kam,کوتل کته کم, Kōtal-e Katah Kam

Kotal-e Katah Kam

Welcome to the Kotal-e Katah Kam google satellite map! This pass is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Katah Kam. See Kotal-e Katah Kam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Katah Kam area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kotal-e Katah Kam
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.92907/64.85371
  • Altitude: 992 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:30
  • Sunrise: 05:25
  • Sunset: 18:52
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Katah Kam
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Katah Kam
Shāh Fōlād (3.3 km) Deh ‘Azīzān (3.3 km) Nowābād (3.5 km) Balūch Shāh Nādir (3.9 km) Injilāt (4.2 km) Wunchalāt (4.3 km) Shāh Fōlād (4.5 km) Dahan-e Darah (4.7 km) Gul Khānah (4.9 km) Himatābād (5 km) Qaryah-ye Kōhī (5 km) Chashmah-ye Şafā (5.3 km) Qizil Qōl (5.4 km) Talāsh Khān (5.4 km) Jām Shērī (5.4 km) Āq Machīṯ (5.5 km) Charmgar Khānah (5.9 km) Sayyidān (6 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Katah Kam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Katah Kam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Katah Kam, Afghanistan