Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Shu Bakhtu

Map of Shu Bakhtu Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shu Bakhtu,Shū Bakhtū,Shū Bākhtū,Su Bakhtu,Sū Bākhtū,شو باختو,شو بختو, Shū Bākhtū

Shu Bakhtu

Welcome to the Shu Bakhtu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shū Bākhtū. See Shu Bakhtu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shū Bākhtū area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shu Bakhtu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:21
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Shu Bakhtu
Places near Shu Bakhtu

Online Dating

Shu Bakhtu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shu Bakhtu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shu Bakhtu, Afghanistan