Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Darah-ye Kambar Shor

Map of Darah-ye Kambar Shor Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Kambar Shor,Darah-ye Kambar Shōr,Darrah-i-Kambar Sor,Darrah-i-Kambar Sōṟ,Darreh-ye Kambar Shur,Darreh-ye Kambar Shūr,درۀ کمبر شور, Darah-ye Kambar Shōr

Darah-ye Kambar Shor

Welcome to the Darah-ye Kambar Shor google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Kambar Shōr. See Darah-ye Kambar Shor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Kambar Shōr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Kambar Shor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:50
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Kambar Shor
Places near Darah-ye Kambar Shor

Online Dating

Darah-ye Kambar Shor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Kambar Shor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Kambar Shor, Afghanistan