-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Rod-e Shor-e Shad Nam

Map of Rod-e Shor-e Shad Nam Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Shor-e Shad Nam,Rod-i-Sor-i- Sadnam,Rud-e Shur-e Shadnam,Rōd-e Shōr-e Shād Nām,Rōd-i-Sōṟ-i- Sāḏnām,Rūd-e Shūr-e Shādnām,رود شور شاد نام, Rōd-e Shōr-e Shād Nām

Rod-e Shor-e Shad Nam

Welcome to the Rod-e Shor-e Shad Nam google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Shōr-e Shād Nām. See Rod-e Shor-e Shad Nam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Shōr-e Shād Nām area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Rod-e Shor-e Shad Nam
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.08555/64.28188
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:56
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 18:08
Wiki articles near Rod-e Shor-e Shad Nam
  •  
Places near Rod-e Shor-e Shad Nam
Khwājah Gowhar (18.4 km) Jayrah Qōl-e Ghalbalā (18.5 km) Deh-e ‘Us̄mān (18.8 km) Hōtakī (19.1 km) Ghalbalā (19.2 km) Mīr Ādam (20.9 km) Ḩājī Khwājah (21.7 km) Qarah Qōl (22 km) Hōtakī (22.4 km) Tukhchī (22.5 km) Qarah Qōl (24.2 km) Zīān Sāy (24.5 km) Kaftar Khān (24.6 km) Jurgūn (24.7 km) Khwājah Qōl (24.9 km) Shakar Qōl (25.2 km) Qaşabah Qal‘ah (25.5 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Shor-e Shad Nam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Shor-e Shad Nam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Shor-e Shad Nam, Afghanistan