-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Rod-e Shor-e Alamlik

Map of Rod-e Shor-e Alamlik Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Shor-e Alamlik,Rod-i-Sor-i- Alamlik,Rud-e Shur-e Alamlik,Rōd-e Shōr-e Alamlik,Rōd-i-Sōṟ-i- Alamlīk,Rūd-e Shūr-e Alamlīk,رود شور علملک, Rōd-e Shōr-e Alamlik

Rod-e Shor-e Alamlik

Welcome to the Rod-e Shor-e Alamlik google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Shōr-e Alamlik. See Rod-e Shor-e Alamlik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Shōr-e Alamlik area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Rod-e Shor-e Alamlik
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.09883/64.26278
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:13
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Rod-e Shor-e Alamlik
  •  
Places near Rod-e Shor-e Alamlik
Khwājah Gowhar (20 km) Jayrah Qōl-e Ghalbalā (20.7 km) Deh-e ‘Us̄mān (21.1 km) Hōtakī (21.2 km) Ghalbalā (21.4 km) Mīr Ādam (23.1 km) Qarah Qōl (23.3 km) Ḩājī Khwājah (23.9 km) Hōtakī (24.5 km) Tukhchī (24.6 km) Qarah Qōl (25.6 km) Zīān Sāy (26 km) Kaftar Khān (26.2 km) Jurgūn (26.7 km) Shakar Qōl (26.8 km) Khwājah Qōl (26.8 km) Qaşabah Qal‘ah (27.5 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Shor-e Alamlik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Shor-e Alamlik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Shor-e Alamlik, Afghanistan