-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Koh-e Girdah Tapah

Map of Koh-e Girdah Tapah Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Girdah Tapah,Koh-i-Gerda Tapa,Koh-i-Geṟda Tapa,Kuh-e Gerd Tappeh,Kōh-e Girdah Tapah,Kūh-e Gerd Tappeh,کوه گرده تپه, Kōh-e Girdah Tapah

Koh-e Girdah Tapah

Welcome to the Koh-e Girdah Tapah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Girdah Tapah. See Koh-e Girdah Tapah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Girdah Tapah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Girdah Tapah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.08903/64.31428
  • Altitude: 871 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:33
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Koh-e Girdah Tapah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Girdah Tapah
Jayrah Qōl-e Ghalbalā (16.1 km) Deh-e ‘Us̄mān (17 km) Ghalbalā (17.2 km) Hōtakī (18.5 km) Khwājah Gowhar (18.9 km) Tukhchī (19.9 km) Mīr Ādam (19.9 km) Ḩājī Khwājah (20.7 km) Hōtakī (21.8 km) Jurgūn (22 km) Khwājah Qōl (22.1 km) Qaşabah Qal‘ah (22.8 km) Aq Gunbaz (22.9 km) Qarah Qōl (23 km) Aq Gunbaz (2) (23.2 km) Chim Qal‘ah (23.4 km) Khwājah Qōl (23.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Girdah Tapah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Girdah Tapah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Girdah Tapah, Afghanistan