-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Darya-ye Shor Zangay

Map of Darya-ye Shor Zangay Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darya-i-Sor Zangi,Darya-i-Sōṟ Zangi,Darya-ye Shor Zangay,Darya-ye Shur Zangi,Daryā-ye Shōr Zangay,Daryā-ye Shūr Zangī,دریای شور زنگی, Daryā-ye Shōr Zangay

Darya-ye Shor Zangay

Welcome to the Darya-ye Shor Zangay google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daryā-ye Shōr Zangay. See Darya-ye Shor Zangay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daryā-ye Shōr Zangay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darya-ye Shor Zangay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.9954/64.40074
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:09
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 18:30
Wiki articles near Darya-ye Shor Zangay
  •  
Places near Darya-ye Shor Zangay

Online Dating

Darya-ye Shor Zangay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darya-ye Shor Zangay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darya-ye Shor Zangay, Afghanistan